The Following Rotas are available

1.  Readers at Sunday 9.15am Mass.

2.  Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist.

3.  Sunday counters and recorders.

4.  Readers at Saturday 6pm Mass.

5.  Readers at Sunday 11am Mass.

Readers at Sunday 9.15am.

2019

Nov 3rd

Nov 10th

Nov 17th

Nov 24th

F. Balogun

R. Parascandolo

M. Akinrele

T. Whinder

 

Dec 1st

Dec 8th 

Dec 15th

Dec 22nd

Dec 29th

J.Whinder

N. Hawkes

Sister Collette

P.Coker

F. Balogun

 

2020

Jan 5th

Jan 12th 

Jan 19th

Jan 26th

R. Parascandolo

M. Akinrele

T. Whinder

J. Whinder

 

Feb 2nd 

Feb 9th 

Feb 16th 

Feb 23rd

N. Hawkes

Sister Collette

P. Coker

F. Balogun

 

March 1st

March 8th 

March 15th 

March 22nd

March 29th 

R. Parascandolo

M. Akinrele

T. Whinder

J. Whinder

N.Hawkes

 

April 5th

April 12th

April 19th

April 26th

 

Sister Colette          

P.Coker

F. Balogun

R. Parascandolo

 

Readers on Sundays at 9.15am.

Eucharistic Ministers' Rota

 

December

6pm

9.15am

11am

1

M. Whinder

A. Badejo

A. Swift

8

T. Gustillo

M. Akinrele

L. Imanuel

15

Sr. Collette

A. Duggan

O. Adekanbi

22

A. Duggan

T. Agboola

Sr. Collette

29

M. Whinder

A. Badejo

A. Swift

January 2020

 

 

 

5

Sr. Collette

M. Akinrele

O. Adekanbi

12

T. Gustillo

A. Duggan

A. Swift

19

M. Whinder

T. Agboola

L. Imanuel

26

A. Duggan

A. Badejo

Sr. Collette

 

 

 

 

February

 

 

 

2

Sr. Collette

M. Akinrele

L. Imanuel

9

T. Gustillo

A. Duggan

Sr. Collette

16

M. Whinder

T. Agboola

A. Swift

23

A. Duggan

A. Badejo

O. Adekanbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Counting and Recording Rota for 2020

 

 

 

Counting & Recording Rota 2020

 

Counters

 

Dates

 

 

Margaret Colohan/Anne McLoone

5th January

23rd February

12th April

31st May

19th July

6th September

25th October

13th December

 

 

Rosa Parascandolo/Nino Parascandolo

12th January

1st March

19th April

7th June

26th July

13th September

1st November

20th December

 

 

George Balachandran/Viji Balachandran

 

19th January

8th March

26th April

14th June

2nd August

20th September

8th November

27th December

 

 

Noel Hawks/Mary Whinder

 

26th January

15th March

10th May

21st June

9th August

27th September

15th November

 

 

 

Deidre Wright/Anne Hayler

2nd February

22nd March

3rd May

28th June

16th August

4th October

22nd November

 

 

 

Jane Whinder/Tom Whinder

 

9th February

29th March

17th May

5th July

23rd August

11th October

29th November

 

 

Taiwo Agboola/Mary Whinder

 

16th February

5th April

24th May

12th July

30th August

18th October

6th December

 

Helpful Hints for Gift Aid Recording and Counting:

  1. Please check that all the envelopes are for Downham Parish.  If any are for other Parishes, the money inside should be included in our collection, but not recorded on our Gift Aid Schedules.  The amount enclosed should be noted on the outside of the envelope and the envelope given to Mary Whinder who will return it to the originating Parish for their records.
  2. Money is always recorded for the week it is receivedeven if some of the envelopes are for different dates.
  3. All cheques to be included for Gift Aid must be made payable to “Good Shepherd Church”.  Cheques made out to the Parish Priest personally cannot be included and should not be  recorded on our schedules.
  4. If there is a second collection, please note what it is for on the white summary sheet.

 

 

Readers - Saturday 6pm.

 

 

 

Readers’ Rota  – Saturday – 6.00 p.m. Mass

 

18th January

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

25th January

 

 

Sr Collette

 

1st February

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

8th February

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

15th February

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

22nd February

 

 

Sr Collette

 

29th February

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

7th March

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

14th March

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

Readers at the 11am Mass

         
January  5th Jo Keyes   August  2nd Michael  Ulcwuoma
January  12th   Nancy  D'sa   August  9th James  Massaquoi
January  19th Monica  Ali   August  16th Jenny  Ballachandren
January  26th Pat  Birch   August  23rd Shagana  Joseph
      August 30th Jo Keyes
February  2rd Michael  Ulcwuoma        
February  9th James  Massaquoi      
February  16th Jenny  Ballachandran   September  6th Nancy  D'sa
February  23rd Shagana  Joseph   September  13th Monica  Ali
      September  20th Pat  Birch
March  1st Jo  Keyes   September  27th Michael  Ulcwuoma
March  8th Nancy  D'sa      
March  15th Monica  Ali   October  4th James  Massaquoi
March  22nd Pat  Birch   October  11th Jenny  Ballachandran
March  29th Michael Ulcwuoma   October  18th Shagana  Joseph
      October  25th Jo  Keyes
April  5th Palm Sunday      
April  12th James  Massaquoi   November  1st Nancy  D'sa
April  19th Jenny  Ballachandran   November  8th Monica  Ali
April  26th Shagana  Joseph   November  15th Pat Birch
      November  22nd Michael  Ulcwuoma
May  3rd Jo  Keyes   November  29th James Massaquoi
May  10th Nancy  D'sa      
May  17th   First Communion   December 6th Jenny  Ballachandren
May  24th Monica  Ali   December 13th Shagana  Joseph
May 31st Pat  Birch   December 20th Jo Keyes
      December 25th Midnight Mass:Kelly
June  7th Michael  Ulcwuoma   December 27th Nancey D'sa
June  14th James  Massaquoi      
June  21st Jenny  Ballachandren      
June  28th   Shagana  Joseph      
         
July  5th Jo  Keyes      
July  12th Nancy  D'sa      
July  19th Monica  Ali      
July  26th Pat  Birch