The Following Rotas are available

1.  Readers at Sunday 9.15am Mass.

2.  Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist.

3.  Sunday counters and recorders.

4.  Readers at Saturday 6pm Mass.

5.  Readers at Sunday 11am Mass.

Readers at Sunday 9.15am Mass

2017

 

July 2nd

Sister Collette

July 9th

P. Coker

July 16th

F. Balogun

July 23rd

R. Parascandolo

July 30th

M. Akinrele

 

 

August 6th

T. Whinder

August 13th

J. Whinder

August 20th

N. Hawkes

August 27th

Sister Collette

 

 

Sept 3rd

P. Coker

Sept 10th

F. Balogun

Sept 17th

R. Parascandolo

Sept 24th

M. Akinrele

 

 

Oct 1st

T. Whinder

Oct 8th

J. Whinder

Oct 15th

N. Hawkes

Oct 22nd

Sister Collette

Oct 29th

P. Coker

 

 

Nov 5th

F. Balogun

Nov 12th

R. Parascandolo

Nov 19th

M. Akinrele

Nov 26th

T. Whinder

 

 

Dec 3rd

J. Whinder

Dec 10th

N. Hawkes

Dec 17th

Sister Collette

Dec 24th

P. Coker

Dec 31st

F. Balogun

 

 

 

Eucharistic Ministers' Rota

 

 

June

6pm

9.15am

11am

4

Sr. Collette

A. Badejo

Sr Collette

11

T. Gustillo

M. Akinrele

O. Adekanbi

18

F.Mugwanya

A. Duggan

L. Imanuel

25

M. Whinder

T. Agboola

A. Swift

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

2

F. Mugwanya

M. Akinrele

O. Adekanbi

9

T. Gustillo

A. Badejo

L. Imanuel

16

Sr. Collette

A. Duggan

A. Swift

23

M. Whinder

T. Agboola

Sr Collette

30

F. Mugwanya

M. Akinrele

L. Imanuel

August

 

 

 

6

M. Whinder

A. Badejo

A. Swift

13

T. Gustillo

A. Duggan

O. Adekanbi

20

F. Mugwanya

T. Agboola

L. Imanuel

27

Sr Collette

M. Akinrele

Sr. Collette

 

 

 

 


 

September

6pm

9.15am

11am

3

Sr. Collette

A. Badejo

Sr Collette

10

T. Gustillo

M. Akinrele

O. Adekanbi

17

M.Whinder

A. Duggan

L. Imanuel

24

F. Mugwanya

T. Agboola

A. Swift

30

T. Gustillo

 

 

October

 

 

 

1

 

M. Akinrele

O. Adekanbi

8

Sr. Collette

A. Badejo

L. Imanuel

15

M. Whinder

A. Duggan

Sr. Collette

22

T. Gustillo

T. Agboola

A. Swift

29

F. Mugwanya

M. Akinrele

L. Imanuel

November

 

 

 

5

M. Whinder

A. Badejo

A. Swift

11

Sr. Collette

A. Duggan

O. Adekanbi

19

F. Mugwanya

T. Agboola

Sr. Collette

26

T. Gustillo

M. Akinrele

L. Imanuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rota for 2017

                               Counting & Recording Rota 2017

Counters

Dates

 

Noel Hawks/Mary Whinder

1st January

26th February

23rd April

18th June

13th August

8th October

3rd December

 

 

Deidre Wright/Anne Hayler

8th January

5th March

30th April

25th June

20th August

15th October

10th December

 

 

Jane Whinder/Tom Whinder

15thJanuary

12th March

7th May

2nd July

27th August

22nd October

17th December

 

 

Taiwo Agboola/Mary Whinder

22nd January

19th March

14th May

9th July

3rd September

29th October

24th December

 

 

Rosa Parascandolo/Anne Duggan

29th January

26th March

21st May

16th July

10th September

5th November

31st December

 

 

Margaret Colohan/AnneMcLoone

5th February

2nd April

28th May

23rd July

17th September

12th November

 

 

Jim Murphy/Margaret Stone

12th February

9th April

11th June

30th July

24th September

26th November

 

George Balachandran/Daudi Mugwanya

19th February

16th April

4th June

6th August

1st October

19th November

 

 

 

Helpful  Hints for Gift Aid Recording and Counting:

  1. Please check that all the envelopes are for Downham Parish.  If any are for other Parishes, the money inside should be included in our collection, but not recorded on our Gift Aid Schedules.  The amount enclosed should be noted on the outside of the envelope and the envelope given to Mary Whinder who will return it to the originating Parish for their records.
  2. Money is always recorded for the week it is receivedeven if some of the envelopes are for different dates.
  3. All cheques to be included for Gift Aid must be made payable to “Good Shepherd Church”.  Cheques made out to the Parish Priest personally cannot be included and should not be  recorded on our schedules.
  4. If there is a second collection, please note what it is for on the white summary sheet.

Readers at Saturday 6pm Mass

  


  

 

Readers’ Rota 2017 – Saturday – 6.00 p.m. Mass

 

 

7th January

 

 

Florah Mugwanya

 

14th January

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

21st January

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

28th January

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

4th February

 

 

Elizabeth Kigozi

 

11th February

 

 

Sarah Ajanaku

 

18th February

 

 

Margaret Stone

 

25th February

 

 

Chiedza Muderei

 

4th March

 

 

Sr Collette

 

11th March

 

 

Florah Mugwanya

 

18th March

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

25th March

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

 

1st April

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

 

 

Readers’ Rota 2017 – Saturday – 6.00 p.m. Mass

 

 

8th April

 

 

Veronika Kot

 

22nd April

 

 

Elizabeth Kigozi

 

29th April

 

 

Sarah Ajanaku

 

6th May

 

 

Margaret Stone

 

13th May

 

 

Chiedza Muderei

 

20th May

 

 

Sr Collette

 

27th May

 

 

Florah Mugwanya

 

3rd June

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

10th June

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

17th June

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

24th June

 

 

Natasha Staple

 

1st July

 

 

Veronika Kot

 

 

8th July

 

 

Elizabeth Kogozi

 

 

 

Readers’ Rota 2017 – Saturday – 6.00 p.m. Mass

 

 

15th July

 

 

Sarah Ajanaku

 

22nd July

 

 

Margaret Stone

 

29th July

 

 

Chiedza Muderei

 

5th August

 

 

Florah Mugwanya

 

12th August

 

 

Sr Collette

 

19th August

 

 

Sue Fitzsimons

 

26th August

 

 

Mary Whinder

 

2nd September

 

 

Mary Caballero

 

9th September

 

 

Natasha Staple

 

16th September

 

 

Veronika Kot

 

23rd September

 

 

Elizabeth Kigozi

 

30th September

 

 

Sarah Ajanaku

 

 

7th October

 

 

Margaret Stone

 

Sunday 11am Readers List

or see below

READERS  LIST  JANUARY TO  DECEMBER 2017
Amended  list 
1st January Shagana  Joseph
8th    January Monica   Ali
15th  January Jo           Keyes
22nd January Pat         Birch
29th  January James    Massaquoi

5th  February Jenny   Balachandran
12th February Shagana  Joseph
19th February Jo           Keyes
26th February Monica   Ali

5th    March Pat         Birch
12th  March James    Massaquoi
19th  March Jenny   Balachandran
26th  March Shagana  Joseph

2nd    April Monica   Ali
9th    April Palm Sunday
16th  April Jo           Keyes
23rd  April James    Massaquoi
30th  April Jenny   Balachandran

7th    May Shagana  Joseph
14th  May Monica   Ali
21st   May First Communion
28th  May Jo           Keyes

4th   June Pat         Birch
11th  June Sister Collette
18th  June James    Massaquoi
25th  June Jenny   Balachandran

2nd   July Shagana  Joseph
9th    July Monica   Ali
16th  July Jo           Keyes
23rd  July Pat         Birch
30th  July James    Massaquoi



6th     August Jenny    Balachandran
13th   August Shagana   Joseph
20th   August Monica    Ali
27th   August Jo            Keyes


3rd    September Pat          Birch
10th  September James    Massaquoi
17th  September Jenny    Balachandran
24th  September Shagana   Joseph

1st    October Monica    Ali
8th    October Jo            Keyes
15th  October Pat          Birch
22nd October James    Massaquoi
29th  October Jenny    Balachandran

5th    November Shagana   Joseph
12th  November Monica    Ali
19th  November Jo            Keyes
26th  November Pat          Birch

3rd    December James    Massaquoi
10th  December Jenny    Balachandran
17th  December Monica    Ali
24th  December Jo            Keyes
31st  December Pat          Birch